| MSGT B N COMER /263/ | 260389517 | 38.0741388 | -93.1465 | 09/12/2026 | 7:30AM | BENTON | ROUTE AA WEST OF STONE PILER AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2003 JEEP LIBERTY | TOTAL | SECURED AT THE SCENE TO BE REMOVED AT LATER TIME. | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | NO | EDWARDS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | UNKNOWN | - | VEHICLE LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | MODERATE | NO | EDWARDS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL - OSAGE BEACH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS UNKNOWN VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 BY TRAVELING INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 SIDE-SWIPED VEHICLE 2 DURING PASSING, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO BEGIN SLIDING. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN, EJECTING DRIVER 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK A TREE AND A FENCE, AND CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.