Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. DOYLE #335 260389657 37.9896861 -94.368086 09/12/2026 9:20AM VERNON I-49 112.0 MM NB, APPROXIMATELY 7.5 MILES N OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 RED FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY GARWOODS ADULT MALE 23 YES BELTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2025 WHITE CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY GARWOODS ADULT MALE 60 YES PONTE TOWN, AK USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES PONTE TOWN, AK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NEVADA REGIONAL BY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES PONTE TOWN, AK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NEVADA REGIONAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND HYDROPLANED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO CROSS THE CENTER LINE AND STRIKE VEHICLE 2 ON THE DRIVER SIDE DOOR.