Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J DEMASI #592 260389761 37.12002 -93.57733 09/12/2026 10:45AM GREENE FIVE MILES WEST OF REPUBLIC ON MISSOURI ROUTE 174 AT FARM ROAD 31 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY MISSOURI ROADSIDE AND RECOVERY JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES JACKSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2020 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL TOWED BY MISSOURI ROADSIDE AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 53 YES MT. VERNON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES MT. VERNON, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

#1 WAS TURNING LEFT INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF #2