Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPE. A.T. SIGMAN (810) 260389777 37.48051 -91.95208 09/12/2026 10:55AM TEXAS SLAUGHTER ROAD -- FIVE MILES SOUTH WEST OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 YAMAHA YZF450 MINOR REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 19 NO LICKING, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 FATAL NO LICKING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTS TO FOX FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH *** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE - DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 1147 HOURS -THIS IS TROOP G'S 21ST FATALITY OF THE YEAR, COMPARED TO 25 THIS TIME LAST YEAR . ASSISTED BY CPL J.L. DEDMON (229)