Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. T. DUGGINS (214) 260389785 0 0 09/12/2026 11:10AM SHANNON HIGHWAY H 7 MILES NORTH OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 CAN AM MAVERICK RS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SARTINS TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 21 UNKNOWN CENTERVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2019 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SARTINS TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 39 YES THAYER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS UNKNOWN CENTERVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNKNOWN HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS BY AIR EVAC.
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE UNKNOWN CENTERVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY MERCY EMS.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTURNED.