Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.C. RIDEOUT #200 260389807 37.938427 -93.389758 09/12/2026 11:35AM HICKORY LUCAS OIL SPEEDWAY IN WHEATLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 YAMAHA DIRT BIKE TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 14 YES CRANE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2002 FORD EXCURSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO ROGERS, AR NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS YES CRANE, MO DRIVER UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO

Misc. Information

PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH - VEHICLES #1 AND 2 SWERVED INTO EACH OTHERS PATH AND COLLIDED.