| TPR SNYDER #491 | 260389900 | 0 | 0 | 09/12/2026 | 12:40PM | ADAIR | MO-6 4 MILES WEST OF KIRKSVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | NO | GREEN CASTLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 FORD F250 | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 31 | UNKNOWN | KIRKSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MODERATE | NO | GREEN CASTLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MODERATE | NO | GREEN CASTLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | KIRKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY MSGT SPRING #791 AND ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.