Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. BROWN (184) 260389911 0 0 09/12/2026 12:55PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND I-44 AT MILE MARKER-257.2 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES SAINT CHARLES, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE UNKNOWN ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES SAINT CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, CROSSED THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED.