Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L. J. KEATHLEY (251) 260389912 0 0 09/12/2026 12:56PM FRANKLIN ROUTE N NORTH OF ROUTE O C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES UNION, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE.