| TPR. C. B. TOWNSEND (1450) | 260389971 | 0 | 0 | 09/12/2026 | 1:42PM | ST. CHARLES | SOUTHBOUND US-61, AT N POINT PRAIRIE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 NISSAN ROUGUE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | TROY, MO | CIMARRON | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ENTERED AN UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION FAILING TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. 1210 1440 180 ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. J. MAYER (1210), CPL. T. N. ZIEGLER (1440), AND CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180).