Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 260389983 36.1275 -89.755 09/12/2026 1:45PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 11.3 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 VOLVO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES LONDON, ONTARIO NAVACORD SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS EXEMPT BRAMPTON, ONTARIO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL IN MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OVER PEDESTRIAN 1 WHO WAS WORKING ON THE VEHICLE