Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.C. LANGENBERG (833) 260390096 0 0 09/12/2026 10:40PM FRANKLIN 607 ALPINE LAKE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES LONEDELL, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES LONEDELL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR NO LONEDELL, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO TO STRIKE THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY CPL M.A. WHITE (1446)