Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.J. HICKMAN /319/ 260390179 36.90323 -94.18901 09/12/2026 4:00PM NEWTON MO-W NORTH OF US-60, 2.5 MILES EAST OF GRANBY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES STELLA, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS YES STELLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.