Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. BAKER #138 260390337 38.13671 -93.71529 09/12/2026 5:53PM ST. CLAIR MO-13 IN LOWRY CITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE MIDWAY TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES SUCCESS, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2003 BUICK LASABRE EXTENSIVE BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 84 NO CALHOUN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 84 SERIOUS NO CALHOUN, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, BY COX AIR

Misc. Information

VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2 AT A STOP SIGN AND VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEH 1