Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. LACY (313) 260390669 0 0 09/12/2026 10:55PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 52 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2019 BMW 330 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 66 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE AND RESCUE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 APPROACHING VEHICLE 2 AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) AND BERKELEY PD OFFICERS.