| TPR. N. S. SMITH 953 | 260390975 | 36.35983 | -89.7014 | 09/13/2026 | 7:22AM | PEMISCOT | INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND 28.2 MILE MARKER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 KIA SPORTAGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SULLIVANS | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | YES | PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 20226 DODGE DURANGO | TOTAL | TOWED BY SULLIVANS | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | HAYTI, MISSOURI | SELF INSURED | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MODERATE | YES | PORTAGEVILLE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON, MISSOURI |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | SERIOUS | YES | HAYTI, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON, MISSOURI |
Misc. Information
CORRECTION ***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE 2 CABLE BARRIER POST WAS DAMAGED. CORRECTED TO REFLECT STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE