| TPR MILLER 560 | 260391317 | 0 | 0 | 09/13/2026 | 11:53AM | CHARITON | US HWY 24 1 MILE EAST OF BRUNSWICK | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 DODGE DURANGO | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | ANABEL, MO | MOPERM INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 HONDA PIONEER SIDE BY SIDE | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAMBERT AUTO SALES KEYTESVILLE | ADULT | MALE | 82 | NO | BUCKNER, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | SERIOUS | NO | BUCKNER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MU 3 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 AND 02 WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 02 STRUCK CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT PATROL VEHICLE MULTIPLE TIMES, OVERCORRECTED RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AND AMBULANCE.