Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K D MALAY(1253) 260391626 0 0 09/13/2026 3:56PM PULASKI RED WING ROAD NEAR REPUBLIC ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 JEEP COMMANDER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES IBERIA, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 TOYOTA SIENNA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES IBERIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY PULASKI COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, WAYNESVILLE FIRE DISTRICT AND PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.