| TPR B.C. ROBERTS /529/ | 260391634 | 37.147163 | -92.713849 | 09/13/2026 | 3:55PM | WEBSTER | MATNEY HOLLOW RD EAST OF STAR ROAD, 2.5 MILES EAST OF SEYMOUR | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 JEEP COMPASS | TOTAL | TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | ELKLAND, MO | NONE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | SERIOUS | YES | ELKLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. CORRECTED COPY - SPELLING ERROR.