| CPL D.W. HENLEY /727/ | 260391649 | 37.349804 | -93.26632 | 09/13/2026 | 4:15PM | GREENE | MO-H, 5.5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | PLEASANT HOPE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 1 | 2023 CHEVROLET COLORADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | SERIOUS | YES | PLEASANT HOPE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING A LEFT TURN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.