Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR.S.W.PLILEY (914) 260391697 0 0 09/13/2026 4:50PM DEKALB SOUTHBOUND I-35 55.6MM 1 MILE NORTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES PLEASANT HILL, MISSOURI STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
3 2015 VOLVO VNL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES BLOOMINGTON, MINNESOTA GREAT WEST SOUTHBOUND
1 2026 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 63 YES BARNES, KANSAS PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS YES BARNES, KANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1, VEH2, AND VEH3 WERE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO SPLIT THE LANE BETWEEN VEH2 AND VEH3.VEH1 STRUCK VEH2 AND VEH3. VEH1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO AN EMBANKMENT, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH. VEH 2 AND VEH 3 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER FACING SOUTH ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.S. FLORAY (746), TPR. B.D.HAHN (1344), TPR. D.K. DUNKIN (618), AND DEKALB COUNTY.