Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. B. TOWNSEND (1450) AND MCIU TEAM 2: SGT C. J. NORTH(564) 260391716 38.7988465 -90.823846 09/13/2026 5:01PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 AT INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 SERIOUS YES WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 FATAL YES WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 SERIOUS YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 64, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. PASSENGER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL BY DOCTOR AT 1803 HOURS ON 09/13/2026. ASSISTED BY MSGT M. W. HEDLUND (255) AND CPL N. A. COCKRUM (180). CORRECTED INCIDENT TIME.