Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR O D HAWKINS #145 260391734 37.500774 -89.639257 09/13/2026 5:25PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO C AT COUNTY ROAD 532 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE CHARGER MINOR TOWED TO/BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
3 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES JACKSON, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES ALTENBURG, MO GRINNELL SELECT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 56 SERIOUS YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 94 SERIOUS YES ALTENBURG, MO OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 HEADON.