Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D.L. JOHNSON /309/ 260391793 37.1687 -93.38756 09/13/2026 6:20PM GREENE FARM ROAD 156, 0.4 MILES EAST OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 KIA K5 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO GEICO WEST
2 2017 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AFTER FAILING TO STOP FOR STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A STOP SIGN.