| TROOPER J.E. CHILDERS (923) | 260392249 | 0 | 0 | 09/14/2026 | 8:30AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND EAST OF INTERSTATE 170 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DIRECT INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 NISSAN ALTIMA | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 7 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BERKLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE INVOLVED IN A ROAD RAGE INCIDENT IN WHICH TWO IMPACTS OCCURRED. THE FIRST IS UNKNOWN WHICH VEHICLE STRUCK THE OTHER. SECOND IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 REMAINED ON INTERSTATE. ASSISTED BY CPL. KNOX (946).