| TPR. K. J. ATKISSON #264 | 260392295 | 37.5846194 | -92.852991 | 09/14/2026 | 8:55AM | DALLAS | IRON BRIDGE RD, .5 MILES WEST OF THE LACLEDE COUNTY LINE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 RAM 1500 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | GRAIN VALLEY,MO | MS TRAVERSE INSURANCE COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | SERIOUS | NO | LONG LANE,MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED VIA AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1, AS THEY WERE IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY SPEAKING WITH ANOTHER VEHICLE THAT WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY.