Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z B TATE (1378) 260392555 0 0 09/14/2026 12:15PM WRIGHT MO 95 THREE MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELD TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN,GROVE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED BEGAN SKIDDING SIDEWAYS ACROSS THE ROADWAY RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY MSGT R D VAUGHAN (668), WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND MOUNTAIN GROVE POLICE DEPARTMENT