Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. LOCK /797/ 260392561 37.16849 -93.155274 09/14/2026 12:13PM GREENE E FARM ROAD 150, 2 MILES NORTHWEST OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA K5 MODERATE TOWED BY WADE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL