Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS #244 260392685 0 0 09/14/2026 1:20PM MARION US -61 2 MILES SOUTH OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD BRONCO TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ST PETERS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES ST PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MARION COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.