| TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 AND MCIU SGT M B LOMEDICO #481 | 260393049 | 37.6197194 | -90.288980 | 09/14/2026 | 5:30PM | MADISON | MO OO - 3 MILES NORTH OF JUNCTION CITY | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY D & D TOWING, FREDERICKTOWN, MO | ADULT | MALE | 74 | NO | DESOTO, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | FATAL | NO | PARK HILLS, MO | OCCUPANT | VIA AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | DESOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | FATAL | NO | DESOTO, MO | DRIVER | VIA CORONER TO MADISON COUNTY MORGUE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 83 | MINOR | YES | PARK HILLS, MO | OCCUPANT | VIA AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANOTHER CRASH IN ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER AND THE OCCUPANT. DRIVER PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 1840 BY MADISON COUNTY CORONER COLIN SOLLIN. OCCUPANT PRONOUNCED AT MADISON MEDICAL CENTER AT 1814 BY DR MOHAMMED KUZIEZ. TROOP E FATALITY # 41 AND #42 FOR 2026.