Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. MARTIN (901) 260393061 0 0 09/14/2026 5:38PM FRANKLIN MO-100 AT PARK LAMAR DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES PACIFIC, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2025 FORD BRONCO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO BRANCH WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES VILLA RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SEE VEHICLE 2, AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.