Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 260393112 37.6197194 -90.288980 09/14/2026 5:30PM MADISON MO OO - 3 MILES NORTH OF JUNCTION CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY D & D TOWING, FREDERICKTOWN, MO ADULT MALE 18 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2005 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY D & D TOWING, FREDERICKTOWN, MO ADULT FEMALE 37 NO FARMINGTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO OCCUPANT VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND MEDICAL CENTER. FARMINGTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. BOTH VEHICLES RAN OFF ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE.