Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.C. BRIDGES #723 260393425 37.14108 -94.42019 09/15/2026 7:08AM JASPER ROUTE HH AT ROUTE AA IN CARTERVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL TOWED BY AUTO TRANSPORT SERVICES ADULT MALE 29 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2024 FORD BRONCO TOTAL TOWED BY FOUR STATES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AND THEN STRUCK A STOP SIGN.