| CPL J W SERVAIS (989) | 260393529 | 0 | 0 | 09/15/2026 | 8:24AM | FRANKLIN | US 50 AT ROUTE AT / NORTH OUTER ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2001 VOLKSWAGON BEETLE | MODERATE | TOWED TO / BY JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | FENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED TO / BY STURMS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 78 | YES | ST CLAIR, MO | FARMERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO WESTBOUND US 50 FROM THE NORTH OUTER ROAD, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1.