Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J.C. GILLILAND (415) 260393780 0 0 09/15/2026 11:15AM LIVINGSTON BROADDUS AVENUE AT MARSHALL STREET IN CHULA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET G3500 MODERATE TOWED BY FREEDOM TOW AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 23 YES MARCELINE, MISSOURI PROTECTIVE INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
2 2014 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT FEMALE 67 YES MARCELINE, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES MARCELINE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON BROADDUS AVENUE AND VEH2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MARSHALL STREET. VEH2 ENTERED THE UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION OF MARSHALL STREET AND BROADDUS AVENUE. THE FRONT OF VEH1 STRUCK THE DRIVERS SIDE OF VEH2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF MARSHALL STREET AND CAME TO REST FACING WEST ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY TPR. L.N. REYNOLDS (942)