| TPR N B POYNTER (526). | 260394193 | 0 | 0 | 09/15/2026 | 3:28PM | WRIGHT | HIGHWAY Y FIVE MILES EAST OF HARTVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HARLEY DAVIDSON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO YATES (TROOPER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | GERMANTOWN, TN | AUTO OWNER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | SERIOUS | YES | GERMANTOWN, TN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY CPL J L DEDMON (229) AND TPR J L SENTMAN (1298).