Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B SHOWS /823/ 260394195 39.20588 -94.49392 09/15/2026 3:30PM CLAY SB 35 AT 12.8 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S ADULT MALE 70 YES KANSAS CITY, MO AUTOMOBILE CLUB INTER-INSURANCE EXCHANGE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO KU MED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE AND CAUGHT FIRE. ASSISTED BY TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/ AND TPR D T WALLER / 891/