| TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/ | 260394264 | 39.0307111 | -94.276275 | 09/15/2026 | 3:58PM | JACKSON | EB I-70 AT MO 7 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | RAYTOWN, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2026 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | PLEASANT VIEW, TN | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 AND VEH 3 WERE STOPPED DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2 CAUSING VEH 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEH 3. ASSISTED BY CPL A D LINDGREN /665/, TPR J V DILLON /215/, AND BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT.