| TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) | 260394397 | 0 | 0 | 09/15/2026 | 5:12PM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND EAST OF BRYAN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | NO | OFALLON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 CHEVROLET 5500HD | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | BRIDGETON, MO | ACUITY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | SERIOUS | NO | OFALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. COCKRUM (180).