Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.L. BRAWLEY # 1279 ASSISTED BY CPL. D.M. WYATT # 1109 260394463 37.4690861 -89.528197 09/15/2026 5:44PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-V 7 MILES EAST OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INTERNATIONAL NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES FT LAUDERDALE, FL RELIANCE PARTNERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR EXEMPT LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PULLING OUT OF PARKING SPOT AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN.