| TPR. N.J. MEDRANO (858) | 260394611 | 38.8686388 | -94.079838 | 09/15/2026 | 8:14PM | JOHNSON | WESTBOUND US 50 AT NORTHWEST 1801 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | FIRST CHICAGO INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2024 FORD BRONCO SPORT | TOTAL | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | OLATHE, KS | TOTAL | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | DRIVER | JCAD TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | OLATHE, KS | DRIVER | REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED WESTBOUND US 50 AT NORTHWEST 1801 RD. VEH2 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON US 50. VEH2 IMPACTED THE DRIVER'S DOOR OF VEH1. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.