Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C C BATTREAL (283) 260394655 37.14525 -91.37706 09/15/2026 8:50PM SHANNON MO 106 WEST OF EMINENCE TWO MILES G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 23 YES EMINENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2016 NISSAN FRONTIER MODERATE TOWED BY SARTIN'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 28 YES SALLISAW, OK OKLAHOMA FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
3 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY SARTIN'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 43 NO EMINENCE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 43 FATAL NO EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BRADFORD FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MADE A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE THREE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND, AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE THREE THEN RICOCHETED OFF OF VEHICLE ONE, AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER OF VEHICLE THREE PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 2123 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G'S 22ND FATALITY FOR 2026 AS OPPOSED TO 25 THIS TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY CPL T D POND (1427) AND SGT M B LOMEDICO (481) WITH MCIU 4 (CORRECTED)