| MSGT. D.R. BECKER (219) | 260394721 | 39.02042 | -94.18856 | 09/15/2026 | 10:19PM | JACKSON | I-70 EB 25.0 MILEMARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 VW TAOS | TOTAL | TOWED BY HOOKERS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 7 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CHILDRENS MERCY |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 9 | MODERATE | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CHILDRENS MERCY |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | SERIOUS | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND IN CLOSED LANES OF I-70 AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BELT PLACER. ASSISTED TPR. L.T. BAGGERLY (351) AND GRAIN VALLEY PD.