| TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) AND MCIU TEAM 2: CPL. C. J. NORTH (564) | 260394753 | 38.7304525 | -90.332670 | 09/15/2026 | 11:17PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 NORTH OF INTERSTATE 70 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2011 TOYOTA AVALON | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | SAFECO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 CHEVROLET BLAZER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | UNKNOWN BLACK SEDAN | MINOR | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | FATAL | EXEMPT | SAINT LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3, WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 170. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING SOUTHBOUND IN NORTHBOUND LANE 3 OF INTERSTATE 170. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. VEHICLES 2 AND 3 THEN STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE AT 2317 HOURS BY TROOPER. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313), TPR. T. L. BENNER (382), BERKELEY PD OFFICERS, AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD OFFICERS.