Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) 260394810 0 0 09/16/2026 1:45AM WASHINGTON WESTBOUND ROUTE M EAST OF CEDAR CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 PETERBILT 379 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES BONNE TERRE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON ROUTE M EAST OF CEDAR CREEK ROAD. AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO DECEND DOWNHILL, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE AND STRUCK THE DITCH.