Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. R. SIERCKS /1252/ AND MCIU TEAM 1 TPR J. D. CONRAD /243/ 260395003 39.3678611 -94.337277 09/16/2026 8:05AM CLAY MO-92 AND JESSE JAMES FARM RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET CRUISE TOTAL TOWED BY GT ADULT MALE 29 UNKNOWN LAWSON AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
1 2026 THOMAS SCHOOLBUS MODERATE TOWED BY GT ADULT MALE 60 YES KEARNEY NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE CO OF PITSBURG SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR NO KEARNEY OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY BY PARENT
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR NO HOLT OCCUPANT TREATED ON SCENE
2 ADULT MALE 29 FATAL UNKNOWN LAWSON DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH -FATALITY CRASH #42 FATALITY #45 FOR 2026 - CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS STRUCK BY VEH 2 WHILE CROSSING 92 HWY. PRONOUNCED BY DR CHELSEA RODENBERG AT 0904. ASSISTED BY TPR C. W. NORRIS /567/, MSGT C. O. TUBBS /1122/, AND CPL N. A. PEREZ /1426/.