Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R.A. WOOD (788) 260395167 39.1498912 -94.559630 09/16/2026 9:50AM CLAY I-35 7.0 NORTHBOUND A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 YAMAHA MINOR TOWED BY GLADRENTS ADULT MALE 24 YES GLADSTONE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES GLADSTONE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTEED BY NORTH KC FIRE TO NORTH KC HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH1 HYDROPLANED ON WET ROADWAY. DVR1 WAS EJECTED. BOTH DVR1 AND VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD.