| TPR B.C. BRIDGES /723/ | 260395184 | 37.18447 | -94.36698 | 09/16/2026 | 10:15AM | JASPER | MO-96 APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE WEST OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2010 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | ALBA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 1 | 2013 NISSAN NV 200 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | SHELTER | WEST |
| 2 | 2021 CHEVROLET 2500 | MINOR | DRIVIEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | NEOSHO, MO | TRAVELERS PROPERTY AND CASULATY | WEST |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | ALBA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PERSON CONVEYANCE TO MERCY CARTHAGE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | MODERATE | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER INITIAL IMPACT, THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 3.