Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. J. LEROUX 624 260395273 36.59411 -90.79385 09/16/2026 11:17AM RIPLEY MO-142 5 MILES EAST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 YES DONIPHAN, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2010 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY RANDY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 NO DONIPHAN, MISSOURI FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR NO DONIPHAN, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2