| TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) | 260395623 | 0 | 0 | 09/16/2026 | 2:48PM | LINCOLN | MO-79, EAST OF WEHDE LN | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | BNSF ENGINE #3971 | EXTENSIVE | CONTINUED ON TRACKS | ADULT | MALE | 55 | EXEMPT | FRANKFORD, MO | SELF | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 VOLVO VID | TOTAL | TOWED BY JACKSON'S TOWING OFF THE RAILROAD TRACKS | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATHWAY OF THE RAILROAD TRACKS. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.